Athletics‎ > ‎

Basketball

2015-2016 High School Basketball Schedule                      
      Day              Date    
  Sat.           10/31 
  Thurs.        11/5
  Tues.         11/10
  Fri.             11/13
  Tues.          11/17
  Fri.              11/20
  Mon.           11/23
  Tues.           12/1
  Fri.               12/4
  Sat.              12/5

Thurs-Fri. 12/10-12/11
Fri.               12/18
Mon.-Tues.  12/28-12/29
Tues.           1/5
Fri.               1/8
Tues.           1/12
Thurs.-Sat. 1/14-1/16
Fri.              1/22
Tues.          1/26
Fri.              1/29
Tues.           2/2
Fri.               2/5
Tues.           2/9
Fri.               2/12
Tues-Fri.    2/16-2/19
Mon.-Tues.  2/22-2/23
Fri.-Sat.      2/26-2/27 
 3/3-3/13

            Game                        Location                      Time                                  ICC Scrimmage                      ICC                              TBA
Amory (Classic)                    Home                          4:30
Smithville (Classic)              Away                           4:30
Hamilton                                Away                           4:30
Tremont                                  Home                           5:00
Thrasher                                 Away                             TBA
Tremont                                  Away                             5:00
TCPS                                        Away                             5:00
Thrasher                                 Home                            TBA
Doc Vandiver                      Baldwyn                          TBA
Shootout (Boys) 
Hatley Tourn.                      Home                               TBA

Hamilton                              Home                                4:30
Columbus Christian           Away                                 TBA 
 Tournament
East Union                            Home                                4:30
*Aberdeen                             Away                                 6:00 
Mantachie                             Away                                 4:30
Monroe County                  Hamilton                             TBA
Tournament
*South Pontotoc                  Home                                  6:00
Mantachie                             Home                                 4:30
*Mooreville                           Home                                  4:30
*Nettleton                             Home                                  4:30
*North Pontotoc                  Away                                   6:00
Smithville                             Home                                   4:30
TCPS                                      Home                                    6:00
District                                 South Pontotoc                     TBA
Tournament                  
First Round                          

Second Round

State Tournament
* - Division Game 
2015-16 Hatley Varsity Girls Roster 
#1 Megan Ballard
#2 Kathrine Morgan
#3 Alana Edwards
#4 Alyssa Palmer
#10 Ashton Wright 
#11 Taylor Andrews
#12 Madison Seals
#14 Meia Hamilton
#15 Sydney Holley
#20 Perashia Dunlap
#22 Allison Easter
#23 Caitlin Howard
#30 Faith Pressig
#31 Rylee Bourland
#32 Genna Haycraft

2015-16 Hatley Varsity Boys Roster
#1 Jaylon Jernighan
#3 Ethan Taylor
#4 Jacob Feaker
#5 Trey Morgan 
#10 Dru Stanford
#15 Brannon Herring
#20 AJ Blaylock 
#21 Blake Goodin 
#23 Will Cantrell
#24 JM Woods
#30 Paul Williams 
#31 Tucker Bourland 
#34 Will Bishop 
#44 Kurt Hendrix 

2015-16 JV Basketball
#2 Chance McNeese 
#4 Jacob Feaker
#12 Bryce O'Fallon 
#14 Camron Wright
#23 Will Cantrell
#24 JM Woods
#32 Luis Chica
#33 Logan Mitchell 
#34 Will Bishop
#44 Kurt Hendrix 


 




                   

























      
 





 











Comments